Auction for Obsolete non-working electrical panel boards ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Obsolete non-working electrical panel boards and pylons, Obsolete non-working electrical panel boards and pylons at KISHAN FUEL CENTRE, JALAGARH: i) 3 Nos of Panel ii) 2 Nos of CIT... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/2/BEGUSARAI RETAIL RO/26-27/27489 | Ref ID: 147660735).. The notice was published on 21 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Obsolete non-working electrical panel boards and pylons, Obsolete non-working electrical panel boards and pylons at KISHAN FUEL CENTRE, JALAGARH: i) 3 Nos of Panel ii) 2 Nos of CIT...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147660735

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/2/BEGUSARAI RETAIL RO/26-27/27489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Obsolete non-working electrical panel boards and pylons, Obsolete non-working electrical panel boards and pylons at KISHAN FUEL CENTRE, JALAGARH:
i) 3 Nos of Panel
ii) 2 Nos of CITY PYLON
iii) 2 Nos of SMART PYLON
(visual inspection mandatory, primary contact details:
AMRIT RAJ, Officer-Retail Engineering Mobile: 8294836181
(All Electronic component to be removed and destroyed prior loading and leaving HPCL premises)
Details of Material: AS PER THE ATTACHED ANNEXURE AND PHOTO, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/2/BEGUSARAI RETAIL RO/26-27/27489[598465]
Opening Date & Time : 29-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : BEGUSARAI RETAIL RO
Street : 2nd Floor, Raghunath Palace, Near Har Har Mahadev Chowk
City : Begusarai - 851101
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7872684856
Fax :
Email : Khushboo.kumari@hpcl.in
Contact Person : KHUSHBOO KUMARI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections