Auction for OBSOLETE COMPRESSOR ROTOR, FOR GT, OBSOLETE C...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for OBSOLETE COMPRESSOR ROTOR, FOR GT, OBSOLETE COMPRESSOR ROTOR, FOR GT, SAP Code:- 4000001176, HSN Code:- 72044900, Estimated QTY (PCS):- 1 Metallurgy: Hardened Steel Drawi... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/18/Bathinda/26-27/8807[579287] | Ref ID: 142895765).. The notice was published on 09 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Auction for OBSOLETE COMPRESSOR ROTOR, FOR GT, OBSOLETE COMPRESSOR ROTOR, FOR GT, SAP Code:- 4000001176, HSN Code:- 72044900, Estimated QTY (PCS):- 1 Metallurgy: Hardened Steel Drawi...

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142895765

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/18/Bathinda/26-27/8807[579287]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OBSOLETE COMPRESSOR ROTOR, FOR GT, OBSOLETE COMPRESSOR ROTOR, FOR GT, SAP Code:- 4000001176, HSN Code:- 72044900, Estimated QTY (PCS):- 1

Metallurgy: Hardened Steel

Drawing : PDF attached.

Approx Weight: 5.64 MT.

Remaeks:- The lifting of the material shall be initiated from the BHEL Hyderabad location.

Invoicing will be processed from HMEL, Bathinda.

HMEL shall provide the Tax Invoice and E-way Bill from HMEL Bathinda.

Ship From: BHEL Hyderabad to Customer Address

Bill From: HMEL Bathinda to Customer Address

Corrigendum-1:- Lot details have been modified as per seller E-Mail dated:-25.05.2026 . Bidders are requested to check lot details/Annexure before bidding., (Qty: 1 PCS)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/18/Bathinda/26-27/8807[579287]
Opening Date & Time : 23-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-06-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED
Location : Bathinda
Street : Village Phulokhari, Taluka Talwandi Saboo
City : Bathinda - 151301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01655-272198
Fax : 01655-272270
Email : sunny.yadav@hmel.in
Contact Person : Sunny Yadav

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections