Auction for Note counting Machine, Office Chairs & Iron R...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Note counting Machine, Office Chairs & Iron Racks, Note Counting Machine Qty : 2 Nos Office Revolving Chairs, Qty : 28 Nos Iron Racks, Qty : 20 Nos CONTACT PERSON :... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/2/New Delhi/26-27/25360 | Ref ID: 147140338).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Note counting Machine, Office Chairs & Iron Racks, Note Counting Machine Qty : 2 Nos Office Revolving Chairs, Qty : 28 Nos Iron Racks, Qty : 20 Nos CONTACT PERSON :...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147140338

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/2/New Delhi/26-27/25360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Note counting Machine, Office Chairs & Iron Racks, Note Counting Machine Qty : 2 Nos
Office Revolving Chairs, Qty : 28 Nos
Iron Racks,
Qty : 20 Nos

CONTACT PERSON : 94021 68183, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/2/New Delhi/26-27/25360[596273]
Opening Date & Time : 31-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : New Delhi
Street : JEEVAN PRAKASH BLDG 25 K G MARG CONNAUGHT PLACE
City : NEW DELHI - 110001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01128844129
Fax :
Email : os.delhi-do1@licindia.com
Contact Person : SANTOSH KUMAR KESARWANI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections