Auction for not Useful Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for not Useful Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE VAYALAR/1/KALAVAMKODAM/24-25/58033[490096] | Ref ID: 115302168).. The notice was published on 25 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for not Useful Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115302168

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE VAYALAR/1/KALAVAMKODAM/24-25/58033[490096]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Copper Scrap - 5.5 Kg
2. Sheet Metal Scrap - 75 Kg
3. Iron Scrap - 43 Kg
4. Tin Scrap - 7.5 Kg
5. Bench Vice 120 mm Jaw (Cast Iron) - 01 No - 12.46Kg
6. Bench Vice 100 mm Jaw (Cast Iron) - 01 No -8 Kg
7. Bench Vise 100 mm Jaw (Cast Iron) - 02 Nos- 14.18Kg
8. Computer Chair with Arm Revolving Type (04 Nos)- 84Kg
GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE VAYALAR/1/KALAVAMKODAM/24-25/58033[490096]
Opening Date & Time : 05-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE VAYALAR
Location : KALAVAMKODAM
Street : KALAVAMKODAM
City : CHERTHALA - 688524
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04782813035
Fax :
Email : ITIVAYALAR@GMAIL.COM
Contact Person : VIJIMOL V

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections