Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Non-Magnetic Grade Ss Scrap (Quantity: 35 Mt)
Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025
Deadline: 08 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 118295614
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/10/MUMBAI/25-26/5793[502795]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 473000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Non-magnetic Grade SS & Alloy Steel with Ferrous Attachment as per annexure
Non-magnetic stainless steel and Alloy steel scrap - consisting of SS equipment spares with ferrous fittings;SS Grade Pipes and exchanger tubes; SS Demister Pads with ferrous attachments; SS Pall Rings; SS metalLathe machining chips; SS CT Pump Casings; Furnace Tube Hanger supports; SS Hoses; SS Flare relatedmaterial; SS filters and other miscellaneous nonmagnetic stainless-steel scrap with ferrous attachment, ifany, on as is where is and as is what is basis.
Pre-bid EMD of ₹ 4, 73, 000/- [₹ Four Lakhs Seventy Three Thousand Rupees Only]
Contact Person for Inspection/Delivery:
1] Mr. D. S. Suryawanshi, Engineer-Maintenance, Ph.: 022 2507 6253, E-mail: dssuryawanshi@hpcl.in
2] Mr. Rajesh S. Shende, DGM-Maintenance, Ph.: 022 2507 7912, E-mail: rajeshshende@hpcl.in
Delivery Period:30 (Thirty) Calendar days from date of HPCL Release Order.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/10/MUMBAI/25-26/5793[502795]
Opening Date & Time : 08-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION
Location : MUMBAI
Street : B.D.PATIL MARG, MAHUL,
City : Mumbai - 400074
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022- 25076431
Fax : 25541054
Email : vaibhavsingh1@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Vaibhav Singh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections