Auction for Non-Ferrous Aluminium, Non-Ferrous Aluminium ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Non-Ferrous Aluminium, Non-Ferrous Aluminium Consisting of Old Insulation Sheets, Windows Frames, Doors etc. ITEM CODE: 2500000121 HSN CODE: 7602.00.90 QUANTITY:... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited/32/Surat/25-26/51884[550501] | Ref ID: 132736344).. The notice was published on 26 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Non-Ferrous Aluminium, Non-Ferrous Aluminium Consisting of Old Insulation Sheets, Windows Frames, Doors etc. ITEM CODE: 2500000121 HSN CODE: 7602.00.90 QUANTITY:...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132736344

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited/32/Surat/25-26/51884[550501]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non-Ferrous Aluminium, Non-Ferrous Aluminium Consisting of Old Insulation Sheets, Windows Frames, Doors etc.

ITEM CODE: 2500000121

HSN CODE: 7602.00.90

QUANTITY: 2 MT (+/-25% KRIBHCO OPTION ONLY)

Contact Person:
Shri Avinash Upadhyaya
Dy. Manager (Materials)
Mb.:- 8141663616

Pre Bid EMD: Rs.10, 000/-, (Qty: 2 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited/32/Surat/25-26/51884[550501]
Opening Date & Time : 05-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited
Location : Surat
Street : P.O: KRIBHCONAGAR,
City : SURAT - 394515
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8141663616
Fax : 0261-2861501
Email : avinashupadhyaya@kribhco.net
Contact Person : Avinash Upadhyaya

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections