Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Non-E-Waste Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025
Deadline: 26 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116397813
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/IIT (ISM) Dhanbad/5/IIT ISM Campus/24-25/59344[491466]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 60000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Metal Pipe, PVC Pipe, Wooden Materials, PVC Materials, Metal Fencing and Rags, Spongy Items etc.
Quantity- 15000 Kg.
Note:-
1. The photographs are only indicative in nature. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
2. Time of Inspection: (Monday to Friday 03:00 PM to 05:00 PM)
3. Bidder must ensure the quantity/weight of the scraps items before lifting of material. No claim in this regard shall be entertained after lifting or part lifting of material from IIT (ISM), Dhanbad.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/IIT (ISM) Dhanbad/5/IIT ISM Campus/24-25/59344[491466]
Opening Date & Time : 26-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : IIT (ISM) Dhanbad
Location : IIT ISM Campus
Street : Administrative Block
City : Dhanbad - 826004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03262235612
Fax :
Email : drps@iitism.ac.in
Contact Person : Jagdeep Singh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections