Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Nickle scrap, Nickle scrap QUANTITY: 387 KG REMARKS: Material MOC : Nickle 201, material is in form of plate (Total 36 Nos) LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat Contac...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145573550
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/8/Dahej/26-27/21534[592371]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nickle scrap, Nickle scrap
QUANTITY: 387 KG
REMARKS: Material MOC : Nickle 201, material is in form of plate (Total 36 Nos)
LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 387 KG) Brass Scrap, Brass Scrap
Material Description : Brass Valve with Spindle Attached
QUANTITY: 1300 Nos.
REMARKS: Material Brass Valve with Spindle (monel metal) Attached
LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 1300 NO) Titenium Scrap, Titenium Scrap
Material Description : Titennium Clamps
QUANTITY: 5.52 KG.
REMARKS: Clamps of wet chlorine filter
LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 5.52 KG) Wooden Scrap, Wooden Scrap
Material Description : Damaged cable drum, Wooden Packing material, ply packing material.Shuttering material. All other wooden related material need to pick.
QUANTITY: 2000 KG.
LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 2000 KG) MS/CS Light Scrap, MS/CS Light Scrap
Material Description : MS/CS Light Scrap
QUANTITY: 1000 KG.
REMARKS: Panel Box, GI Sheets, Tubes
LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 1000 KG) SS-316 L Scrap, SS-316 L Scrap
Material Description : SS-316 L Scrap of Candle filter cage
QUANTITY: 2000 KG.
REMARKS: in form of Cage
LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 2000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/8/Dahej/26-27/21534[592371]
Opening Date & Time : 03-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Dahej
Street : Plot No D-II/9/1&2, P.O.-Dahej, Tal-Vagra, Dist-Bharuch
City : Bharuch - 392130
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7874448686
Fax :
Email : priyank.parmar@gnal.co.in
Contact Person : Mr. Bhagwan Tekule
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections