Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Nht Reactor Catalyst Including Drum (Quantity: 69.343 Mt)
Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025
Deadline: 14 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113915138
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/52/MUMBAI/24-25/51876[483638]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NHT reactor catalyst including drum.
Weight is inclusive of iron drums having approximate weight of 23 kgs/Drum. Interested parties should quote considering the drum weight along with Catalyst.
ADA No. C/3/2024-2025 dtd 23/04/2024
Location: Near RMP control room/ any other area in BPCL MR
NOTE : Lot no 25/058 shall be covered under Hazardous Waste and accordingly only CPCB/SPCB authorized vendor should be allowed to participate in the auction.
Start price - 55762/-
Incremental - Rs. 600
Contact Person for Inspection: Sh Bhushan Chavan, Ph: 02225533644 / 9967707322, Email: brchavan@bharatpetroleum.in
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/52/MUMBAI/24-25/51876[483638]
Opening Date & Time : 14-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 375, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : MUMBAI
Street : BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY
City : MUMBAI, CHEMBUR - 400074
Country : India
Telephone : 7506400830
Fax :
Email : ranjeetkumar@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : RANJEET KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections