Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for MS/Iron & Unserviceable Tools Equipments Scrap, MS/Iron & Unserviceable Tools Equipments Scrap as per the Annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents. The lot will be sold on As is whe...
Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 129419820
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/NATIONAL SKILL TRAINING INSTITUTE BHUBANESWAR/1/Near by ARSS Office/25-26/41550[539864]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS/Iron & Unserviceable Tools Equipments Scrap, MS/Iron & Unserviceable Tools Equipments Scrap as per the Annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.
Contact Person For Inspection: Harish Ch. Triya, (Asst Store Keepre) 07978474279(M), (Qty: 2408 KG) Electrical and Electronic Equipments Scrap, Electrical & Electronic Equipments Scrap as per the Annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.
Contact Person For Inspection: Harish Ch. Triya, (Asst Store Keepre) 07978474279(M)
The Lot is under E- waste items . Only CPCB /SPCB authorised recyclers holding valid authorization for management & handling of E-waste scrap shall be allowed to participate in this lot., (Qty: 316 KG) Wooden broken Furnitures Scrap, Wooden/ broken Furnitures Scrap as per the Annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.
Contact Person For Inspection: Harish Ch. Triya, (Asst Store Keepre) 07978474279(M), (Qty: 443 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/NATIONAL SKILL TRAINING INSTITUTE BHUBANESWAR/1/Near by ARSS Office/25-26/41550[539864]
Opening Date & Time : 17-11-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-11-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL SKILL TRAINING INSTITUTE BHUBANESWAR
Location : Near by ARSS Office
Street : IDCO Plot No-06, 5-6th floor, Dharmapad Bhawan, NSIC -IMDC Buil
City : Bhubaneswar - 751010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06742974498
Fax :
Email : c.stalin83@gov.in
Contact Person : Harish Chandra Triya
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections