Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for MS/Iron Scrap which includes MS sheet, barrel, MS/Iron Scrap which includes MS sheet, barrel as such condition as such condition Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905...
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143165073
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/THE SALEM DISTRICT MILK PRODUCERS UNION LTD/1/SALEM/26-27/14547[585173]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS/Iron Scrap which includes MS sheet, barrel, MS/Iron Scrap which includes MS sheet, barrel as such condition as such condition
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 500 KG) SS scrap as such condition, SS scrap as such condition
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 100 KG) Dairy ETP sludge in drying bed as such condition under PCB category, Dairy ETP sludge in drying bed as such condition under PCB category 35.3 schedule I
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 50000 KG) Damaged Asbestos sheet as such condition, Damaged Asbestos sheet as such condition
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 100 KG) Tyre of various size as such condition, Tyre of various size:205/65R16, 205/65R15, 215/75R15, 145R-12, 175/80R13, 175/70R13, 7R15, 7.5-16, 4.5-10, 165/80R15 as such condition
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 10 NO) Milk/Curd Plastic tubs/crates scrap as such condition, Milk/Curd Plastic tubs/crates scrap as such condition
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 300 KG) Waste oil ammonia, transformer etc., as such condition under PCB category, Waste oil ammonia, transformer etc., as such condition under PCB category
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 100 KG) Waste Poly-film as such condition, Waste Poly-film as such condition
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 1000 KG) Spool, corrugated box as such condition, Spool, corrugated box as such condition
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 500 KG) Wooden Scrap includes pallet, drum roll as such condition, Wooden Scrap includes pallet, drum roll as such condition
Contact: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase / 8778905955, (Qty: 1000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/THE SALEM DISTRICT MILK PRODUCERS UNION LTD/1/SALEM/26-27/14547[585173]
Opening Date & Time : 19-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE SALEM DISTRICT MILK PRODUCERS UNION LTD
Location : SALEM
Street : SITHANUR THALAVAIPATTY POST
City : SALEM - 636302
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7373704802
Fax :
Email : aavinslm@gmail.com
Contact Person : R.SABARIGIRINATHAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections