Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for MS+GI+ALUMINIUM+SS SCRAP, M.S.+ G.I.+ ALUMINIUM + S.S SCRAP INCLUDING FIRE WATER PIPES, PIPELINE PIPES, OTHER MS ITEMS, GI PIPE INSULATION ETC. Note: Statutory licence in respect...
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 132897882
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED/2/HAZIRA/25-26/52539[551179]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS+GI+ALUMINIUM+SS SCRAP, M.S.+ G.I.+ ALUMINIUM + S.S SCRAP INCLUDING FIRE WATER PIPES, PIPELINE PIPES, OTHER MS ITEMS, GI PIPE INSULATION ETC.
Note: Statutory licence in respect of respective scrap material is required as per government guidlines for lifiting
QTY: 32, 120 KG (+/- 20%)
HSN CODE: 72044910
REMARKS: NON-HAZARDOUS
PRE-BID EMD RS 25, 054/-
NOTE: EMD amount shall be converted into interest free SD which shall not be adjusted with balance payment and shall be refunded to the buyer after final lifting.Successful bidder has to deposit 110% of amount in total (i.e., 10% SD+100% material cost)
NOTE: Inspection on working days between 10 AM to 4 PM (Excluding Lunch Break) Only.
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION:
Sh Rakesh Girase, Sr.Asst (S&P), Sh Jagpreet Singh Arora, Sr.Officer (C&P)
Mo: 9737813439/7049898616, (Qty: 32120 KG) EMPTY OIL DRUMS (MS / PLASTIC MIXED), EMPTY OIL DRUMS (MS & PLASTIC MIXED)
Note: Statutory licence in respect of respective scrap material is required as per government guidlines for lifiting
QTY: 17 NO
HSN CODE: 39233090
REMARKS: NON-HAZARDOUS
NOTE: EMD amount shall be converted into interest free SD which shall not be adjusted with balance payment and shall be refunded to the buyer after final lifting.Successful bidder has to deposit 110% of amount in total (i.e., 10% SD+100% material cost)
NOTE: Inspection on working days between 10 AM to 4 PM (Excluding Lunch Break) Only.
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION:
Sh Rakesh Girase, Sr.Asst (S&P), Sh Jagpreet Singh Arora, Sr.Officer (C&P)
Mo: 9737813439/7049898616, (Qty: 17 NO) WOODEN/PLASTIC/FRP/RUBBER SCRAP (PLANT GENERATED), WOODEN + PLASTIC + FRP + RUBBER SCRAP (PLANT GENERATED)
Note: Statutory licence in respect of respective scrap material is required as per government guidlines for lifiting
QTY: 1 LOT
HSN CODE: 4401400...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED/2/HAZIRA/25-26/52539[551179]
Opening Date & Time : 12-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED
Location : HAZIRA
Street : P.O. ONGC, ICHHAPUR - MAGDALLA ROAD,
City : SURAT - 394518
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0261-2917304/2905734
Fax : 0265-23362412492
Email : jagpreet@gail.co.in
Contact Person : GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections