Auction for Ms/Gi Scrap Consisting of Ms/Gi Channels/Angl...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ms/Gi Scrap Consisting of Ms/Gi Channels/Angles, Ms Pipes, Ms Cable Drum, Ms/Gi Scrap Consisting of Ms/Gi Channels/Angles, Ms Pipes, Ms Cable Drum, Ms Drum/Container, Ms Control Panels Etc... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/3/POWERGRID 12 Rana Pratap Marg/25-26/22617[520192] | Ref ID: 123563467).. The notice was published on 30 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Ms/Gi Scrap Consisting of Ms/Gi Channels/Angles, Ms Pipes, Ms Cable Drum, Ms/Gi Scrap Consisting of Ms/Gi Channels/Angles, Ms Pipes, Ms Cable Drum, Ms Drum/Container, Ms Control Panels Etc...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123563467

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/3/POWERGRID 12 Rana Pratap Marg/25-26/22617[520192]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS/GI scrap consisting of MS/GI channels/angles, MS pipes, MS cable drum, MS/GI scrap consisting of MS/GI channels/angles, MS pipes, MS cable drum, MS drum/container, MS control Panels etc. 72042190

Contact Person : Sh. Rahul Yadav 07318159557, Sh. Neeraj Kumar Gahlot, 9711442335

Location : HVDC DADRI, Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd., PO- VIDYUTNAGAR, Gautam Budh Nagar(UP)-201008, (Qty: 12 MT) SCRAP MOTOR 30 KW -03 Nos etc, SCRAP MOTOR 30 KW -03 Nos
SCRAP MOTOR 11KW-02 Nos
SCRAP MOTOR 9 KW- 02 Nos.
SCRAP Motor 5.5 KW -05 Nso.
SCRAP MOTOR 2.2 KW- 01 No
SCRAP MOTOR 1 KW- 02 Nso

Contact Person : Sh. Rahul Yadav 07318159557, Sh. Neeraj Kumar Gahlot, 9711442335

Location : HVDC DADRI, Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd., PO- VIDYUTNAGAR, Gautam Budh Nagar(UP)-201008, (Qty: 1 LOT) UPS Reillo make, Model- UPS MHT 120P, 120KVA/108KW, 174A, UPS Reillo make, Model- UPS MHT 120P, 120KVA/108KW, 174A

Contact Person : Sh. Rahul Yadav 07318159557, Sh. Neeraj Kumar Gahlot, 9711442335

Location : HVDC DADRI, Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd., PO- VIDYUTNAGAR, Gautam Budh Nagar(UP)-201008, (Qty: 2 NO) SCRAP Copper Tubes fitted in AHU Fins and Condensor pipes of Centralized, SCRAP Copper Tubes fitted in AHU Fins and Condensor pipes of Centralized Air conditioning system, Misc. Copper scrap etc.

Contact Person : Sh. Rahul Yadav 07318159557, Sh. Neeraj Kumar Gahlot, 9711442335

Location : HVDC DADRI, Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd., PO- VIDYUTNAGAR, Gautam Budh Nagar(UP)-201008, (Qty: 2000 KG) SCRAP Glass/Porcelain INSULATORS 120KN -1350; 160KN- 4558, SCRAP Glass/Porcelain INSULATORS 120KN -1350, 160KN- 4558

Contact Person : Sh. Rahul Yadav 07318159557, Sh. Neeraj Kumar Gahlot, 9711442335

Location : HVDC DADRI, Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd., PO- VIDYUTNAGAR, Gautam Budh Nagar(UP)-201008, (Qty: 5908 NO) Empty Oil Drum, Empty Oil Drum

Contact P...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/3/POWERGRID 12 Rana Pratap Marg/25-26/22617[520192]
Opening Date & Time : 04-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-08-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : POWERGRID 12 Rana Pratap Marg
Street : 2nd 3rd and 4th floor 12 Rana Pratap Marg
City : Lucknow - 226001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8003290257
Fax :
Email : Bhuvnesh.Chandra@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Bhuvnesh Chandra Sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections