Auction for Ms/Cs/Ci Scrap, Ms/Cs/Ci Scrap (Including Pip...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ms/Cs/Ci Scrap, Ms/Cs/Ci Scrap (Including Pipes, Structural Items, Bolts and Nuts, Miscellaneous...Etc)

Gst-18%, (Qty: 50000 Kg) Flp Flood Light and Fittings, Flp Flood Light &Fittin... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LTD/1/ERNAKULAM/25-26/10310[507461] | Ref ID: 119338650).. The notice was published on 19 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Ms/Cs/Ci Scrap, Ms/Cs/Ci Scrap (Including Pipes, Structural Items, Bolts and Nuts, Miscellaneous...Etc)
Gst-18%, (Qty: 50000 Kg) Flp Flood Light and Fittings, Flp Flood Light &Fittin...

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119338650

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LTD/1/ERNAKULAM/25-26/10310[507461]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS/CS/CI scrap, MS/CS/CI scrap (including pipes, structural items, bolts and nuts, miscellaneous...etc)
GST-18%, (Qty: 50000 KG) FLP flood light and fittings, FLP flood light &fittings (including glass, misc- metal frames (MS), coverings, fittings, bulbs, cables etc)
GST-18%, (Qty: 1800 KG) Aluminium Scrap, Aluminium Scrap (insulation materials, door frames aluminium sheets covers etc)
GST-18%, (Qty: 300 KG) SS Scrap, Ss Scrap(SS tubes, pipes & valves with some cs fittings, ss-mesh, gauges.. etc)
GST-18%, (Qty: 1250 KG) Mixed Metal Scraps, Mixed Metal Scraps(Copper tube pieces, Brass fittings, Ms Fittings, Ballast, Contactors, CS, SS Etc)
GST-18%, (Qty: 160 KG) Brass/Bronze tubes, Brass/Bronze tubes
GST-18%, (Qty: 120 KG) Scrap Water Cooler, Scrap Water Cooler
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap furniture, Scrap furniture (Godrej-File cabinets chairs, office tables, almirah, .etc)
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT) Damaged PVC sanitary items etc, Damaged PVC sanitary items, HDPE helmet, Cooling Tower Drift Eliminators, FRP boxes, Misc. PVC Consumables .etc
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT) MS Barrels, MS Barrels(approx. 15 nos)
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT) PVC/HDPE carbouys, PVC/HDPE carbouys 95 nos (approx..)
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT) Fan motor, Fan motor (approx.17 nos).
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT) HT Motor of Cooling water pump and its parts, HT Motor of Cooling water pump and its parts (Stator-2 nos, Rotor-1nos, DE Cover-1 nos, NDE Cover-1nos) .(approx only..500 Kg-Copper & 4.5MT-MS/CS/CI)
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT) QC lab devices, QC lab devices (Ovens-2nos, chromatograph-1nos, BOD Incubator-1nos, deep freezer-1 nos)
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT) UPS, Stabilizers, Water heater, Door frame metal detector, UPS-8 nos, Stabilizers-2nos, Water heater-2nos, Door frame metal detector-1nos.
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT) Transformer, Transformer (small-3 nos) .
GST-18%, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LTD/1/ERNAKULAM/25-26/10310[507461]
Opening Date & Time : 26-05-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-05-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LTD
Location : ERNAKULAM
Street : AMBALAMUGAL
City : ERNAKULAM - 682302
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04842727424
Fax : 04842720893
Email : b.balachandran@hoclindia.com
Contact Person : B.BALACHANDRAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections