Auction for MS/CS Scrap, MS/CS Scrap QUANTITY: 2000 KG CA...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS/CS Scrap, MS/CS Scrap QUANTITY: 2000 KG CATEGORY: Non Haz. DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: Pipe, valve, roller, Structure LOCATION: CSP+CPP Plant, GNAL... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/14/Dahej/25-26/55319[554026] | Ref ID: 133565204).. The notice was published on 13 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for MS/CS Scrap, MS/CS Scrap QUANTITY: 2000 KG CATEGORY: Non Haz. DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: Pipe, valve, roller, Structure LOCATION: CSP+CPP Plant, GNAL...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133565204

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/14/Dahej/25-26/55319[554026]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS/CS Scrap, MS/CS Scrap

QUANTITY: 2000 KG

CATEGORY: Non Haz.

DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: Pipe, valve, roller, Structure

LOCATION: CSP+CPP Plant, GNAL, Dahej

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 2000 KG) FRP Scrap, FRP Scrap

QUANTITY: 2 NO

CATEGORY: Haz.

DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: Tank

LOCATION: CPP Plant, GNAL, Dahej

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 2 NO) SCRAP - MS Drum, SCRAP - MS Drum

QUANTITY: 30 NO

CATEGORY: Haz.

DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: Empty Oil drum

LOCATION: CSP+CPP Plant, GNAL, Dahej

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 30 NO) Used Oil scrap Without Barrel, Used Oil scrap Without Barrel

QUANTITY: 1500 KG

CATEGORY: Haz.

DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: Oil Scrap Without Barrel

LOCATION: CSP+CPP Plant, GNAL, Dahej

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 1500 KG) SCRAP - Chemical Drum, SCRAP - Chemical Drum

QUANTITY: 300 NO

CATEGORY: Haz.

DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: Empty HDPE Drum 50 Kgs Cap.

LOCATION: CPP Plant, GNAL, Dahej

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 300 NO) Bearing scrap, Bearing scrap

QUANTITY: 75 KG

CATEGORY: Non Haz.

DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: Mix Used bearing Scrap

LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 75 KG) E-Waste Scrap, E-Waste Scrap

QUANTITY: 50 KG

CATEGORY: Haz.

DESCRIPTION OF WASTE ITEMS: LED, Light, lamp, Fan, Fuse,

LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material M...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/14/Dahej/25-26/55319[554026]
Opening Date & Time : 21-01-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-01-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Dahej
Street : Plot No D-II/9/1&2, P.O.-Dahej, Tal-Vagra, Dist-Bharuch
City : Bharuch - 392130
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7874448686
Fax :
Email : priyank.parmar@gnal.co.in
Contact Person : Mr. Bhagwan Tekule

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections