Auction for MS/CS SCRAP, MS/CS Scarp QUANTITY: 7000 KG CA...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS/CS SCRAP, MS/CS Scarp QUANTITY: 7000 KG CATEGORY: Non Haz. REMARKS: Pipe pieces, Structure frame, pipe clamp & support, Square Cast iron cover pit, CS Tube... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/3/Dahej/26-27/8552[579025] | Ref ID: 141153837).. The notice was published on 13 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for MS/CS SCRAP, MS/CS Scarp QUANTITY: 7000 KG CATEGORY: Non Haz. REMARKS: Pipe pieces, Structure frame, pipe clamp & support, Square Cast iron cover pit, CS Tube...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141153837

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/3/Dahej/26-27/8552[579025]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS/CS SCRAP, MS/CS Scarp

QUANTITY: 7000 KG

CATEGORY: Non Haz.

REMARKS: Pipe pieces, Structure frame, pipe clamp & support, Square Cast iron cover pit, CS Tube

LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 7000 KG) E-WASTE, E-WASTE

QUANTITY: 100 KG

CATEGORY: Haz.

LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 100 KG) WODDEN SCRAP, Wooden Scrap

QUANTITY: 1500 KG

CATEGORY: Non Haz

REMARKS: Damaged cable drum, Wooden Packing material, ply packing material.Shuttering material.

LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat

Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 1500 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/3/Dahej/26-27/8552[579025]
Opening Date & Time : 21-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-05-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Dahej
Street : Plot No D-II/9/1&2, P.O.-Dahej, Tal-Vagra, Dist-Bharuch
City : Bharuch - 392130
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7874448686
Fax :
Email : priyank.parmar@gnal.co.in
Contact Person : Mr. Bhagwan Tekule

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections