Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Ms/Ci/Cs/Gi Scraps (Including Test Shell), Ms/Ci/Cs/Gi Scraps (Including Test Shell) (As is where is Condition)
Qty (Apprx)-50 Mt
Gst-18%
Item Code-609 000 518
Hsn Code-720...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025
Deadline: 30 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 121196399
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LTD/1/PALLURUTHY/25-26/16180[513552]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS/CI/CS/GI Scraps (including test shell), MS/CI/CS/GI Scraps (including test shell) (As is Where is Condition)
Qty (Apprx)-50 MT
GST-18%
Item Code-609 000 518
HSN CODE-72044900
BROAD CATEGORY-MS
NAME AS PER HSN CODE-FERROUS WASTE AND SCRAP; REMELTING SCRAP INGOTS OF IRON OR STEEL - OTHER WASTE AND SCRAP : OTHER, (Qty: 50 MT) Used Damaged Rotator Steel Roller, Used Damaged Rotator Steel Roller.(As is Where is Condition)
Qty (Apprx)-10 MT
GST-18%
Item Code-609 000 520
HSN CODE-72044900
BROAD CATEGORY-MS
NAME AS PER HSN CODE-FERROUS WASTE AND SCRAP; REMELTING SCRAP INGOTS OF IRON OR STEEL - OTHER WASTE AND SCRAP : OTHER, (Qty: 10 MT) Used Damaged MS/SS Cutting Chips, Used Damaged MS/SS Cutting Chips (As is Where is Condition)
Qty (Apprx)-2 MT
GST-18%
Item Code-609 002 029
HSN CODE-72044900
BROAD CATEGORY-MS
NAME AS PER HSN CODE-FERROUS WASTE AND SCRAP; REMELTING SCRAP INGOTS OF IRON OR STEEL - OTHER WASTE AND SCRAP : OTHER, (Qty: 2 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LTD/1/PALLURUTHY/25-26/16180[513552]
Opening Date & Time : 30-06-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-06-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LTD
Location : PALLURUTHY
Street : BINNY ROAD
City : KOCHI - 682006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9567839915, 9746938456
Fax :
Email : fwstores@factltd.com
Contact Person : JOGI JOSEPH.G
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections