Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for MS. WITH RUBBER/FRV/PP MATERIAL SCRAP, MS. WITH RUBBER/FRV/PP MATERIAL SCRAP Material Code: 220005853 QUANTITY: 1200 KG (APPROX QTY for 20 Days as and when available) Vali...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145551104
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/10/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/19454[590241]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS. WITH RUBBER/FRV/PP MATERIAL SCRAP, MS. WITH RUBBER/FRV/PP MATERIAL SCRAP
Material Code: 220005853
QUANTITY: 1200 KG (APPROX QTY for 20 Days as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 20 days from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.
Loading Charges:- Rs. 2000 for 2 Manpower per day Approx.
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.2500/-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr. K. Mohamed Jafar Hussain - 9944233202
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230
LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, SILVASSA, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI-396230, (Qty: 1200 KG) SCRAP ALUMINIUM, SCRAP ALUMINIUM
Material Code: 220005833
QUANTITY: 500 KG (APPROX QTY for 20 Days as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 20 days from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.
Loading Charges :- Rs 1000 one manpower per day Approx.
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.11000 /-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr. K. Mohamed Jafar Hussain - 9944233202
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230
LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, SILVASSA, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI-396230, (Qty: 500 KG) SCRAP GLASS, BOTTLES/TUBELIGHTS/BULBS ETC, SCRAP GLASS, BOTTLES/TUBELIGHTS/BULBS ETC
Material Code: 220005844
QUANTITY: 150 KG (APPROX QTY for 20 Days as and when available)
Validit...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/10/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/19454[590241]
Opening Date & Time : 21-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-07-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8220054202
Fax :
Email : procurement.sc@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections