Auction for MS Structural Steel Scrap, MS Sheet Items and...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS Structural Steel Scrap, MS Sheet Items and MS Drill Chips, MS Structural Steel Scrap, MS Sheet Items & MS Drill Chips Quantity variation : +/- 35% DETAIL ADDRESS : Howrah Works, ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED./20/ KANKARIA CENTRE, 5TH FLOOR/25-26/32441[530356] | Ref ID: 126534592).. The notice was published on 18 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for MS Structural Steel Scrap, MS Sheet Items and MS Drill Chips, MS Structural Steel Scrap, MS Sheet Items & MS Drill Chips Quantity variation : +/- 35% DETAIL ADDRESS : Howrah Works, ...

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126534592

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED./20/ KANKARIA CENTRE, 5TH FLOOR/25-26/32441[530356]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS Structural Steel Scrap, MS Sheet Items and MS Drill Chips, MS Structural Steel Scrap, MS Sheet Items & MS Drill Chips
Quantity variation : +/- 35%
DETAIL ADDRESS : Howrah Works, 427/1 G.T. Road, Howrah - 711101, West Bengal
Contact Person : Shri Avijit Sinha (Mob : 9903173850)
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 80 MT) Empty Metal Drum, Empty Metal Drum
DETAIL ADDRESS : Howrah Works, 427/1 G.T. Road, Howrah - 711101, West Bengal
Contact Person : Shri Avijit Sinha (Mob : 9903173850)
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 500 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED./20/ KANKARIA CENTRE, 5TH FLOOR/25-26/32441[530356]
Opening Date & Time : 08-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED.
Location : KANKARIA CENTRE, 5TH FLOOR
Street : 2/1, RUSSEL STREET,
City : KOLKATA - 700071
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-22174053
Fax : 033-22172106
Email : subhro.barua@bridgeroof.co.in
Contact Person : Mr. Subhro Barua

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections