Auction for MS Scrape old Passenger Boarding Bridge, MS S...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS Scrape old Passenger Boarding Bridge, MS Scrape old Passenger Boarding Bridge on as is Where is & No Complain basis Custodian : Sumit Vaish- 9760403888, (Qty: 1 LOT) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Airports Authority of India,Northern Region,New Delhi/6/New Delhi/25-26/50256[548816] | Ref ID: 132192794).. The notice was published on 17 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for MS Scrape old Passenger Boarding Bridge, MS Scrape old Passenger Boarding Bridge on as is Where is & No Complain basis Custodian : Sumit Vaish- 9760403888, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132192794

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Airports Authority of India,Northern Region,New Delhi/6/New Delhi/25-26/50256[548816]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS Scrape old Passenger Boarding Bridge, MS Scrape old Passenger Boarding Bridge on as is Where is & No Complain basis

Custodian : Sumit Vaish- 9760403888, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Airports Authority of India, Northern Region, New Delhi/6/New Delhi/25-26/50256[548816]
Opening Date & Time : 24-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Airports Authority of India, Northern Region, New Delhi
Location : New Delhi
Street : Operational Offices, Gurgaon Road, Rangpuri
City : New Delhi - 110037
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01125656069
Fax : 01125656069
Email : technr@aai.aero
Contact Person : Sh. S.L.Meena

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections