Auction for MS Scrap Structural steel, MS Scrap Structura...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS Scrap Structural steel, MS Scrap Structural steel GST: 18, TCS: 1% Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu T... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/24/Uttarakhand/25-26/42918[541263] | Ref ID: 129908101).. The notice was published on 11 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for MS Scrap Structural steel, MS Scrap Structural steel GST: 18, TCS: 1% Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu T...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129908101

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/24/Uttarakhand/25-26/42918[541263]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS Scrap Structural steel, MS Scrap Structural steel

GST: 18, TCS: 1%

Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu Tehsil- Srinagar, Dist: Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India Pin Code: 246194 .

Contact Person: Bhuwanesar.bhatt-8630310412

Prebid EMD of Rs.34000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap Conveyor Belt Structure System - MS Roller, Scrap Conveyor Belt Structure System - MS Roller

GST: 18, TCS: 1%

Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu Tehsil- Srinagar, Dist: Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India Pin Code: 246194 .

Contact Person: Bhuwanesar.bhatt-8630310412

Prebid EMD of Rs.46000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 60 MT) Scrap ; Reinforcement steel, Scrap ; Reinforcement steel

GST: 18, TCS: 1%

Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu Tehsil- Srinagar, Dist: Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India Pin Code: 246194 .

Contact Person: Bhuwanesar.bhatt-8630310412

Prebid EMD of Rs.42000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 30 MT) RUBBER SHEET, RUBBER SHEET (5.2ft X 2.9ft x 0.2mm) - 1500 Nos

GST: 18, TCS: 1%

Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu Tehsil- Srinagar, Dist: Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India Pin Code: 246194 .

Contact Person: Bhuwanesar.bhatt-8630310412

Prebid EMD of Rs.2000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/24/Uttarakhand/25-26/42918[541263]
Opening Date & Time : 15-11-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-11-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 14-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL
Location : Uttarakhand
Street : C o KBHE project, M/s NHPC Ltd, Bharpoor, Devaprayag,
City : Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand - 249301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0446172303118
Fax :
Email : swathi.sagi1@lntecc.com
Contact Person : SWATHI PADMAJA SAGI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections