Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap Structural steel, MS Scrap Structural steel GST: 18%, TCS: 1% Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu...
Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025
Deadline: 21 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 130446973
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/26/Uttarakhand/25-26/44718[543124]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 6000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap Structural steel, MS Scrap Structural steel
GST: 18%, TCS: 1%
Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu Tehsil- Srinagar, Dist: Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India Pin Code: 246194 .
Contact Person: Bhuwanesar.bhatt-8630310412
Prebid EMD of Rs.34000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap Conveyor Belt Structure System - MS Roller, Scrap Conveyor Belt Structure System - MS Roller
GST: 18%, TCS: 1%
Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu Tehsil- Srinagar, Dist: Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India Pin Code: 246194 .
Contact Person: Bhuwanesar.bhatt-8630310412
Prebid EMD of Rs.46000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 60 MT) Conveyor Belt Rubber, Conveyor Belt Rubber
GST: 18%, TCS: 1%
Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu Tehsil- Srinagar, Dist: Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India Pin Code: 246194 .
Contact Person: Bhuwanesar.bhatt-8630310412
Prebid EMD of Rs.8000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 10 MT) Scrap Conveyor Belt Structure System - (GI), Scrap Conveyor Belt Structure System - (GI)
GST: 18%, TCS: 1%
Location: Rishikesh Karanprayag Tunnel - Pkg 4 LE21M073Janasu Khasra No. 420 & 421, Village: Janasu Tehsil- Srinagar, Dist: Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India Pin Code: 246194 .
Contact Person: Bhuwanesar.bhatt-8630310412
Prebid EMD of Rs.6000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.m...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/26/Uttarakhand/25-26/44718[543124]
Opening Date & Time : 21-11-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-11-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL
Location : Uttarakhand
Street : C o KBHE project, M/s NHPC Ltd, Bharpoor, Devaprayag,
City : Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand - 249301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0446172303118
Fax :
Email : swathi.sagi1@lntecc.com
Contact Person : SWATHI PADMAJA SAGI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections