Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap Shipbuilding, MS Scrap (Shipbuilding) time of visit at yard: with prior appointment only : Tuesday, Thursday & Friday- 1.30 pm- 4pm Contact Person and Mob - Mothibabu99947...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146066525
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited/5/Malpe/26-27/23182[594070]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap Shipbuilding, MS Scrap (Shipbuilding)
time of visit at yard: with prior appointment only : Tuesday, Thursday & Friday- 1.30 pm- 4pm
Contact Person and Mob - Mothibabu9994718927
within 15 days of issuance of Delivery Order by MSTC, failing which rental charges @ Rs.1000 per day will be applicable., (Qty: 150 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited/5/Malpe/26-27/23182[594070]
Opening Date & Time : 07-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Udupi Cochin Shipyard Limited
Location : Malpe
Street : Harbour complex, Malpe
City : Udupi - 576108
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08202538600
Fax :
Email : scrap-sales@udupicsl.com
Contact Person : Shashikanth D Kotian
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections