Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Ms Scrap (Quantity: 3.027 Mt)
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025
Deadline: 13 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115531787
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/10/Bhubaneswar/24-25/59347[491469]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS SCRAP consists of following:-
(i) Empty SF6 Gas Cylinder Scrap (50kg capacity, weight of cylinder: 43.5kg) - 7 nos.
(ii) Empty Nitrogen Gas Cylinder Scrap (102 kg capacity, weight of cylinder: 61.5kg) - 28 nos.
(iii) Drilling handle for Compressor machine-2 nos.
(iv) NRV 250 mm - 2 nos.
(v) NRV 80 mm - 1 no.
(vi) Triangle Valve - 1 no.
(vii) Water Tank (500 ltr capacity) - 1 no.
(viii) Gate valve 80mm- 2 nos.
(ix) Panel for battery charger (small size)- 1 no.
(x) Cut Pieces of Pipes, MS angle, GI angle etc.
HSN CODE:-73089000
Contact Person at Rengali Sub Station : Shri Debadutta Padhy, Deputy General Manager, Mob-9437962593
Interested bidders are requested to inspect the material before online bidding The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/10/Bhubaneswar/24-25/59347[491469]
Opening Date & Time : 13-03-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Power Grid Corporation of India Limited
Location : Bhubaneswar
Street : Plot no.4, Unit No.41, Niladri Vihar,
City : Chandrashekharpur, BBSR - 751021
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9903180061
Fax : 0
Email : cnmodisha@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Kuber Charan Meher
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections