Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap, MS Scrap HSN CODE: 72044900 QUANTITY: 60 MT (APPROX for 03 Months) Note: Interested bidders are required to upload CCA (Consolidated Consent and Author...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147528240
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Nelson Global Products India Private Limited/3/DAMAN/26-27/27156
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap, MS Scrap
HSN CODE: 72044900
QUANTITY: 60 MT (APPROX for 03 Months)
Note: Interested bidders are required to upload CCA (Consolidated Consent and Authorization) which is prevailing in concerned state. i.e. for Gujarat - GPCB certificate, for DD and DNH : PCC etc. on or before 24.08.2026 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in the auction.
CONTACT PERREDSON:
Vikram Khatu, (MO):9904011998
PRE-BID EMD RS.6, 00, 000/-
STARTING PRICE RS. 31, 000/- PER MT
LOCATION: Nelson Global Products India Private Limited, Survey No: 74/3 & 4, Kadaiya Industrial Estate, Nani Daman, Daman - 396210, (Qty: 60 MT) SS 409 Scrap, SS 409 Scrap
HSN CODE: 72044900
QUANTITY: 2.5 MT (APPROX for 03 Months)
Note: Interested bidders are required to upload CCA (Consolidated Consent and Authorization) which is prevailing in concerned state. i.e. for Gujarat - GPCB certificate, for DD and DNH : PCC etc. on or before 24.08.2026 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in the auction.
CONTACT PERREDSON:
Vikram Khatu, (MO):9904011998
PRE-BID EMD RS.25000/-
STARTING PRICE RS. 38, 000/- PER MT
LOCATION: Nelson Global Products India Private Limited, Survey No: 74/3 & 4, Kadaiya Industrial Estate, Nani Daman, Daman - 396210, (Qty: 2.5 MT) SS 304 Light weight Sheet cutting Scrap, SS 304 Light weight Sheet cutting Scrap
HSN CODE: 72044900
QUANTITY: 1 MT (APPROX for 03 Months)
Note: Interested bidders are required to upload CCA (Consolidated Consent and Authorization) which is prevailing in concerned state. i.e. for Gujarat - GPCB certificate, for DD and DNH : PCC etc. on or before 24.08.2026 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Nelson Global Products India Private Limited/3/DAMAN/26-27/27156[598126]
Opening Date & Time : 26-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 19-08-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 24-08-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Nelson Global Products India Private Limited
Location : DAMAN
Street : VILLAGE - KADAIYA, SURVEY NO 74/3 & 4
City : NANI DAMAN - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0260-6655001
Fax :
Email : VIKRAM.KHATU@NELSONGP.COM
Contact Person : VIKRAM KHATU
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections