Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap, MS Scrap of condemned /Damanged Structural items of Various Equipment Models like BG405, BH40, BH100, BH85, BH35 etc., consisting of parts like chassis & bodies ( gas cutted), ...
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142972944
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BEML Ltd Truck Divn Mysore/3/Mysore/26-27/14136[584752]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap, MS Scrap of condemned /Damanged Structural items of Various Equipment Models like BG405, BH40, BH100, BH85, BH35 etc., consisting of parts like chassis & bodies ( gas cutted), booms, Wheel hubs, Axles with/without gears associated with MS structural items of various equipment models available in four differrent locations on As is where is condition. (Note:The Gas Cutting permission in advance, will be given by BEML to the successful buyer to facilitate loading.However, gas cutting to be done as minimum as possible just sufficient to load the materials on the trucks/lorry.) 1)An amount of Rs.5, 00, 000/-(Rs.Five Lakhs Only) is required to be paid by any participating bidder/buyer as Pre-Bid EMD amount to M/s MSTC, Bangalore ., (Qty: 300 MT) Scrap of BG405 Cabins, Scrap of BG405 Cabins available on As is where is Condition.(Approx weight of 01cabin = 680Kgs), (Qty: 25 NO) M S Turning Boring Scrap, M.S.Turning & Boring Scrap contained in two different storage locations available on As is where is condition., (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap of C I Boring M S Turning Boring Mixed, Scrap of C.I Boring/M.S. Turning & Boring(Mixed) available on As is where is condition., (Qty: 12 MT) Scrap of C I Boring M S Turning Boring Mixed with MUD, Scrap of C.I Boring/M.S. Turning & Boring(Mixed with MUD) available on As is where is condition., (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap of Plastic Fibre items, Scrap of Plastic/Fibre items consisting of various items like damaged Crates, Platic Bins, Roof Top Ventilators, Plastic chairs, Water tanks, Empty Oil cans and various other kinds of plastic or fibre items available on As is where is basis. (Note :Buyers should have authorisation from KSPCB as Recyclers /Re-Processors for plastic items.), (Qty: 1.5 MT) Scrap of rubber items, Scrap of rubber items consisting of condemned/Un-serviceable/Rejected Rubber/Plastic/Hoses/PVC/Nylon tubes along with other miscellanious items consisting of lengthy individual pressure Hoses, Hose Assys with or without end fit...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BEML Ltd Truck Divn Mysore/3/Mysore/26-27/14136[584752]
Opening Date & Time : 19-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML Ltd Truck Divn Mysore
Location : Mysore
Street : KRS Road Belavadi Post
City : Mysore - 570018
Country : INDIA
Telephone : (0821)2400434 /2400382
Fax : (0821)2402382
Email : ymhs@beml.co.in
Contact Person : Rajasekeran P
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections