Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap, MS Scrap of condemned /Damanged Structural items of Various Equipment Models like BG405, BH40, ATT etc., consisting of parts like chassis & bodies ( gas cutted), booms, Wheel hu...
Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026
Deadline: 15 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133096595
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BEML Ltd Truck Divn Mysore/8/Mysore/25-26/53859[552525]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap, MS Scrap of condemned /Damanged Structural items of Various Equipment Models like BG405, BH40, ATT etc., consisting of parts like chassis & bodies ( gas cutted), booms, Wheel hubs, Axles with/without gears associated with MS structural items of other equipment models available on As is where is condition. Note:The Gas Cutting permission in advance, will be given by BEML to the successful buyer to facilitate loading., (Qty: 20 MT) M S Melting Scrap, M.S.Melting Scrap of various thickness, consisting of off-cut plates recieved from production shops on As is where is condition available in two different storage locations. Note: 1)An amount of Rs.3, 00, 000/-(Rs.Three Lakhs Only) is required to be paid by any participating bidder/buyer as Pre-Bid EMD amount to M/s MSTC, Bangalore ., (Qty: 60 MT) Scrap of CI Boring M.S. Turning, Scrap of C.I Boring/M.S. Turning & Boring(Mixed with MUD) on As is where is condition., (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap of rubber items, Scrap of rubber items consisting of condemned/Un-serviceable/Rejected Rubber/Plastic/Hoses/PVC/Nylon tubes along with other miscellanious items consisting of lengthy individual pressure Hoses, Hose Assys with or without end fittings, O-Rings, Bushes, PVC Nylon Tubes, Belts, Flaps, Rubber mounts, Gromets, rubber pads, etc., available on As is where is condition., (Qty: 8 MT) MS Scrap of Obsolete Used Wheel rims, MS Scrap of Obsolete/Used/Rejected/condemned/failed /Damaged Wheel rims of various equipment models available on As is where is condition., (Qty: 10 MT) Scrap of M S Flame Cutting Slag, Scrap of M.S. Flame Cutting Slag on As is where is basis., (Qty: 25 MT) MS Scrap of Used M.S. Fuel Tanks and Hydraulic Tanks, MS Scrap of Used/Rejected/Un-serviceable/Obsolete M.S. Fuel Tanks & Hydraulic Tanks ( with or without damages) of various equipment models /Variants integral with associated tank caps and other relevent aggregates on As is Where is basis., (Qty: 8 MT) Scrap of Condemned damaged RADIATORS and O...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BEML Ltd Truck Divn Mysore/8/Mysore/25-26/53859[552525]
Opening Date & Time : 15-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-01-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML Ltd Truck Divn Mysore
Location : Mysore
Street : KRS Road Belavadi Post
City : Mysore - 570018
Country : INDIA
Telephone : (0821)2400434 /2400382
Fax : (0821)2402382
Email : ymhs@beml.co.in
Contact Person : Rajasekeran P
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections