Auction for M.S. Scrap, M.S. Scrap

Ofi Itemcode...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for M.S. Scrap, M.S. Scrap



Ofi Itemcode -0491300000



as is where is Basis, (Qty: 20 Mt) G. I. Scrap, G.I. Scrap

Ofi Itemcode - 0899911000

as is where is Basis, (... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/1/ORDNANCE FACTORY ITARSI/25-26/23346[520937] | Ref ID: 123396937).. The notice was published on 26 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for M.S. Scrap, M.S. Scrap

Ofi Itemcode -0491300000

as is where is Basis, (Qty: 20 Mt) G. I. Scrap, G.I. Scrap
Ofi Itemcode - 0899911000
as is where is Basis, (...

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123396937

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/1/ORDNANCE FACTORY ITARSI/25-26/23346[520937]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M.S. scrap, M.S. scrap

OFI Itemcode -0491300000

As is Where is basis, (Qty: 20 MT) G. I. scrap, G.I. scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0899911000
As Is Where Is basis, (Qty: 0.35 MT) C. I. scrap, C.I. scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0490000091
As Is Where Is basis, (Qty: 0.45 MT) S. S. scrap, S.S. scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0493619102
As Is Where Is basis, (Qty: 2.11 MT) Ferrous scrap, Ferrous scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0490090091
As is Where is basis, (Qty: 6.64 MT) Copper scrap, Copper scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0799012000
As is Where is basis, (Qty: 0.37 MT) Brass scrap, Brass scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0799172000
As is Where is basis, (Qty: 0.777 MT) Bearing scrap, Bearing scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0490090093
As is Where is basis, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Aluminium scrap, Aluminium scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0699042000
As is Where is basis, (Qty: 0.63 MT) U/s Mixed Fe & Cu. Ceiling Fan, Motor, Electric Energy Meters and Different Etc., Un-serviceable Mixed Fe & Cu. (Scrap for U/s Ceiling Fan, Fan Motor, Electric Energy Meters and Different type ofExpendable Electrical Equipments)

OFI Itemcode - 0490090094
As is Where is basis, (Qty: 10.33 MT) Un-serviceable alloy steel tube, Un-serviceable alloy steel tube

OFI Itemcode - 2040769256
As is Where is basis, (Qty: 3.3 MT) Radiator scrap, Radiator scrap
OFI Itemcode - 0491300001
As is Where is basis, (Qty: 6 NO) U/s Elec. item (scrap of P.C., monitor, mouse, key-board, printer, Etc, U/s Electronic instrument scrap (scrap of P.C., monitor, mouse, key-board, printer & cartridge, UPS, scrap ofstreet lights, water cooler scrap etc.)

OFI Itemcode - 2060401421

As is Where is basis, (Qty: 6.51 MT) Un-serviceable empty plastic drums cap. 50kg, Un-serviceable empty plastic drums cap. 50kg

OFI Itemcode - 1001294202

As is Where is basis, (Qty: 1300 NO) Un-serviceable empty M.S. drums cap. 50kg, Un...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/1/ORDNANCE FACTORY ITARSI/25-26/23346[520937]
Opening Date & Time : 07-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : ORDNANCE FACTORY ITARSI
Street : ORDNANCE FACTORY
City : ITARSI - 461122
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07572233017
Fax :
Email : abhartee@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Amarjeet Bhartee

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections