Auction for MS Scrap, MS Scrap BB Stand, Cable Tray, BB C...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS Scrap, MS Scrap BB Stand, Cable Tray, BB Cabinet TDS under GST deduction : TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further de... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/2/AP/26-27/22860[593742] | Ref ID: 146005043).. The notice was published on 27 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for MS Scrap, MS Scrap BB Stand, Cable Tray, BB Cabinet TDS under GST deduction : TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further de...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146005043

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/2/AP/26-27/22860[593742]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS Scrap, MS Scrap
BB Stand, Cable Tray, BB Cabinet
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further deposit the TDS on Indus GSTN, and share the artifact, Indus will refund the TDS amount to buyer within 10 days of validation., (Qty: 10 MT) Shelter Panel, Shelter Panel
Shelter Scrap
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further deposit the TDS on Indus GSTN, and share the artifact, Indus will refund the TDS amount to buyer within 10 days of validation., (Qty: 10 MT) DG Cat-4, DG Cat-4
DG 15 KVA ( M&M - 01 No ) & DG 25 KVA ( M&M - 02 Nos )
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 3 NO) DC-DC Converter, DC-DC Converter
01 No
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 1 NO) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)
14 Nos
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.35 MT) Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher
05 Nos
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 5 NO) Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap
FCU Filter, SPD Cabinet, SPD Box
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 50 KG) Solar Panel, Solar Panel
180 Nos
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 180 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/2/AP/26-27/22860[593742]
Opening Date & Time : 31-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-07-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDUS TOWERS LIMITED
Location : AP
Street : 4th Floor Building No. 10A DLF Cybercity
City : Gurugram - 122002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9776353433
Fax :
Email : PARAS.PUROHIT@industowers.com
Contact Person : Amit Marwah

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections