Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap (Mixed), MS Scrap (Mixed) Qty.: 115 MT HSN code: 72044900 Location: lying at RGTPP Khedar Hisar Pre-Bid EMD: 1, 32, 000/- Note: Prospective Successful H-1 bidder...
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144790261
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED/5/RGTPP,HPGCL,KHEDAR,BARWALA,HISAR/26-27/19210[589990]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap (Mixed), MS Scrap (Mixed)
Qty.: 115 MT
HSN code: 72044900
Location: lying at RGTPP Khedar Hisar
Pre-Bid EMD: 1, 32, 000/-
Note: Prospective Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 115 MT) MS Scrap (Pipe), MS Scrap (Pipe)
Qty.: 115 MT
HSN code: 72044900
Location: lying at RGTPP Khedar Hisar
Pre-Bid EMD: 1, 58, 000/-
Note: Prospective Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 115 MT) MS coal mill bends and pipes with Ceramic tiles., MS coal mill bends and pipes with Ceramic tiles.
Qty.: 122.50 MT
HSN code: 72044900
Location: lying at RGTPP Khedar Hisar
Pre-Bid EMD: 12, 200/-Note: Prospective Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 122.5 MT) Inner Cone (SS Base Plate) with Ceramic tiles., Inner Cone (SS Base Plate) with Ceramic tiles.
Qty.: 4.5 MT
HSN code: 72042190
Location: lying at RGTPP Khedar Hisar
Pre-Bid EMD: 11, 800/-
Note: Prospective Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 4.5 MT) MS pipe Scrap with SS expansion Bellow scrap with Ceramic tiles.., MS pipe Scrap with SS expansion Bellow scrap with Ceramic tiles..
Qty.: 9.04 MT
HSN code: 72044900
Location: lying at RGTPP Khedar Hisar
Pre-Bid EMD: 22, 000/-
Note: Prospective Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 9.04 MT) Bearing Scrap, Bearing Scrap
Qty.: ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED/5/RGTPP, HPGCL, KHEDAR, BARWALA, HISAR/26-27/19210[589990]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : RGTPP, HPGCL, KHEDAR, BARWALA, HISAR
Street : RGTPP, HPGCL, KHEDAR, BARWALA
City : HISAR - 125121
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9355869201
Fax : 01693250454
Email : semmstore.rgtpp@hpgcl.org.in
Contact Person : Er.PARVEEN KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections