Auction for MS Scrap materials of Various sorts and Sizes...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS Scrap materials of Various sorts and Sizes, Disposal of MS Scrap Materials of various sorts & sizes on as is where is basis and no-complaint basis Item code: 1800010200 b... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/11/ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL/25-26/50735[549313] | Ref ID: 136964408).. The notice was published on 03 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for MS Scrap materials of Various sorts and Sizes, Disposal of MS Scrap Materials of various sorts & sizes on as is where is basis and no-complaint basis Item code: 1800010200 b...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136964408

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/11/ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL/25-26/50735[549313]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS Scrap materials of Various sorts and Sizes, Disposal of MS Scrap Materials of various sorts & sizes on as is where is basis and no-complaint basis

Item code: 1800010200

HSN Code:720410

Contact no: Shri N M Kalo, Jr. WORKS MANAGER (SG), Ph No: 7978428030

The transaction fee to be paid is 1.6% + GST. The successful bidder/buyer will be required to make an additional payment towards MSTC transaction fee over and above the sale value.

Seller will intimate by call up advice when 100 MT load available at site to h1 bidder. Firm will deposit the material value within seven days of confirmation of availability of material at O.F.Badmal. 30 calendar days to be given for lifting of each instalment i.e. for 100 MT quantity. Total Lifting time for full quantity will be Twelve Months from the 1st call up advice., (Qty: 500 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/11/ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL/25-26/50735[549313]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL
Street : ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL
City : BOLANGIR - 767070
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06655-252066
Fax : 06655-250561
Email : gm_ofbol@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : SHIR BISWA PATI MAHALIK

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections