Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap materials of Various sorts and Sizes, Disposal of MS Scrap Materials of various sorts & sizes Item code: 1800010200 HSN Code:720410 Contact no: Shri Jyo...
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 08 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140399259
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/4/ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL/26-27/6174[576567]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap materials of Various sorts and Sizes, Disposal of MS Scrap Materials of various sorts & sizes
Item code: 1800010200
HSN Code:720410
Contact no: Shri Jyotirmaya Pujari, Jr. WORKS MANAGER (SG), Ph No: 9457569718
The transaction fee to be paid is 1.6% + GST. The successful bidder/buyer will be required to make an additional payment towards MSTC transaction fee over and above the sale value.
Seller will intimate by call up advice when 50 MT load available at site to h1 bidder. Firm will deposit the material value and applicable taxes within seven days of confirmation of availability of material at O.F.Badmal. 45 calendar days to be given for lifting of each instalment i.e. for 50 MT quantity. Total Lifting time for full quantity will be 180 calendar days from the 1st call up advice., (Qty: 200 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/4/ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL/26-27/6174[576567]
Opening Date & Time : 08-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-05-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 07-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL
Street : ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL
City : BOLANGIR - 767070
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06655-252066
Fax : 06655-250561
Email : gm_ofbol@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : SHIR BISWA PATI MAHALIK
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections