Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for MS SCRAP LINERS VARIOUS SIZE, SCRAP FROM WORKS PRODUCTS MS SCRAP LINERS VARIOUS SIZE Bid Start Price :- 33500 Min. Bid Increment :- 100 Location :- 8225 - Larsen and T...
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144027832
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Larsen & Toubro Limited/12/MUMBAI/26-27/17126[587835]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 134000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS SCRAP LINERS VARIOUS SIZE, SCRAP FROM WORKS PRODUCTS MS SCRAP LINERS VARIOUS SIZE
Bid Start Price :- 33500
Min. Bid Increment :- 100
Location :-
8225 - Larsen and Toubro Limited - MAHSR-C3, SECTION-4, Chainage 59, Near - Shop No 10, Shreeji Chawl, Damber Plant Road, Damber Plant, Naigaon East Vasai East Salt Plant, Vasai East, Vasai-Virar Vasai Virar Palghar Maharashtra India - 401208
Contact Person :-
MR. Suresh Kumar Battula /91 6376147017
Mr.Sanjy Kumar Gupta /7355110953
For bidders:-
H1 bidder has to deposit transaction fee of 1.75% plus GST on material value in favor of MSTC within 1 day of bid acceptance. The transaction fee shall be taken by MSTC over and above the 100% material value plus taxes to be paid by H1 bidder in favor of L&T, (Qty: 40 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Larsen & Toubro Limited/12/MUMBAI/26-27/17126[587835]
Opening Date & Time : 30-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Larsen & Toubro Limited
Location : MUMBAI
Street : A M NAIK TOWER SAKI VIHAR ROAD POWAI MUMBAI
City : MUMBAI - 400076
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022-69226240
Fax : 022-69226240
Email : kulkarni.sudhir@lntecc.com
Contact Person : SUDHIR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections