Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap Items, MS SCRAP - LIGHT & MEDIUM SECTION QTY: 30000 KG (APPROX) LOCATION: GMDC Copper Project, Ambaji Store area, (Qty: 30000 KG) Plastic Scrap Items, Old damaged H...
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142139282
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited/1/GMDC Copper Project Ambaji/26-27/11497[582042]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap Items, MS SCRAP - LIGHT & MEDIUM SECTION
QTY: 30000 KG (APPROX)
LOCATION: GMDC Copper Project, Ambaji Store area, (Qty: 30000 KG) Plastic Scrap Items, Old damaged HDPE water tanks / Moulded Chairs
QTY: 100 KG(APPROX)
LOCATION: GMDC Copper Project, Ambaji Store area, (Qty: 100 KG) E-Wast Items Scrap, E-WASTE ITEMS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE
QTY: 1 LOT
LOCATION: GMDC Copper Project, Ambaji Store area
Note: Please ensure that the auction for Battery Scrap and E-Waste Scrap is conducted strictly under the respective authorized categories, and only GPCB approved E-Waste vendors are permitted to participate in the bidding process., (Qty: 1 LOT) Battery Scrap, Battery Scrap Approx weight 128 Kg ITEMS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE
QTY: 1 LOT
LOCATION: GMDC Copper Project, Ambaji Store area, (Qty: 1 LOT) Rubber Tyre Scrap, Rubber Tyre Scrap Approx waight 165 kg
QTY: 1 LOT
OLD TYRES - MAHENDRA SCORPIO (4 Nos)
OLD TYRES - INNOVA CRYSTA CAR (4 Nos)
OLD TYRES - INNOVA CAR (4 Nos)
OLD TYRES - Tavera (4 Nos)
OLD TYRES - Bolero Camper (2 Nos)
LOCATION: GMDC Copper Project, Ambaji Store area, (Qty: 1 LOT) Elecrtrical Scrap, Elecrtrical Scrap
QTY: 1 LOT
GEYSER (Not working)
QTY: 4 NO.
FAN HEATER (Not working)
QTY: 4 NO.
OLD HPSP LIGHTS (Not working) - 21 Nos
QTY: 21/42 NO/KG.
Air-conditioner - Window (Not working)
QTY: 6 NO.
LOCATION: GMDC Copper Project, Ambaji Store area, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited/1/GMDC Copper Project Ambaji/26-27/11497[582042]
Opening Date & Time : 08-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Location : GMDC Copper Project Ambaji
Street : Ambaji
City : Ambaji - 385110
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9099952153
Fax :
Email : nratit@gmdcltd.co.in
Contact Person : Mr Naishadgiri Atit
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections