Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for MS scrap etc, MS scrap MS scrap consist of old MS structure (2000 Kg) Quantity in UOM:- 2000 KG Please quote your rates on KG basis. Note: Item is to be...
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147863049
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/2/HPCL Haryana/26-27/28155
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS scrap etc, MS scrap
MS scrap consist of old MS structure (2000 Kg)
Quantity in UOM:- 2000 KG
Please quote your rates on KG basis.
Note: Item is to be disposed on as is where is basis.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material at site before bidding to have clarity of the Lot.
Contact Person : Yugal Kishor Singh: 9819548215
GST: -18 %, (Qty: 2000 KG) MS scrap etc, MS scrap
Mis aluminium scrap of pipes (150 Kg)
Quantity in UOM:- 150 KG
Please quote your rates on KG basis.
Note: Item is to be disposed on as is where is basis.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material at site before bidding to have clarity of the Lot.
Contact Person : Yugal Kishor Singh: 9819548215
GST: -18 %, (Qty: 150 KG) MS scrap etc, MS scrap
paint buckets, tin, old drums (1000 Kg)
Quantity in UOM:- 1000 KG
Please quote your rates on KG basis.
Note: Item is to be disposed on as is where is basis.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material at site before bidding to have clarity of the Lot.
Contact Person : Yugal Kishor Singh: 9819548215
GST: -18 %, (Qty: 1000 KG) RVI Scrap etc, RVI Scrap
Old RVI (23 Nos)
Quantity in UOM:- 1 LOT
Note: Item is to be disposed on as is where is basis.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material at site before bidding to have clarity of the Lot.
Contact Person : Shubham Mangal - 9897677266
GST: -18 %, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/2/HPCL Haryana/26-27/28155[599151]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Location : HPCL Haryana
Street : VPO Asaudha
City : Bahadurgarh, Haryana - 124505
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9828354132
Fax :
Email : SHUHAM.GUPTA@HPCL.IN
Contact Person : SHANDILYA AJAY SINGH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections