Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for MS Scrap consisting of miscellaneous items, MS Scrap consisting of miscellaneous items and off-cut plates, metal pieces, fabricated items etc. of different shapes. As is where is...
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138164150
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/BEML LIMITED/1/PALAKKAD/26-27/441[569718]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap consisting of miscellaneous items, MS Scrap consisting of miscellaneous items and off-cut plates, metal pieces, fabricated items etc. of different shapes.
As is where is condition., (Qty: 100 MT) Rolled out / Condemned / Damaged BEML Vehicle Truck Tyres, Rolled out / Condemned / Damaged BEML Vehicle Truck Tyres with/ with Tube & Flap.
As is where is condition, (Qty: 100 NO) Scrap of Rolled out / Condemned / Damaged Tyres of Jumbo Vehicle, Scrap of Rolled out / Condemned / Damaged Tyres of Jumbo Vehicle, FORK LIFT vehicles, Fire Tender vehicle, Car Tyres, etc, of different Sizes (with or without Flap & Tubes, rim body etc.)
As is where is condition. Total: 10 no?s, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap of used/ condemned shelf life expired rubber items, Scrap of used/ condemned shelf life expired rubber items.
As is where is condition., (Qty: 2 MT) Used Oil stored in either metallic & plastic barrels 210 Litters, Used Oil stored in either metallic & plastic barrels 210 Litters.
As is where is condition. (If required, Buyer has to segregate water and oil from the barrels)., (Qty: 25 NO) Scrap of Empty Barrels, Scrap of Empty Barrels Plastic barrels of 210 L capacity.
As is where is condition, (Qty: 60 NO) Scrap of Empty Barrels, Scrap of Empty Barrels Metallic barrels of 210 L capacity.
As is where is condition, (Qty: 20 NO) E- waste, E- waste consisting of used / condemned computer accessories, monitor, telephone etc.
As is where is condition.App:300kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap of Used / Condemned batteries UPS/vehicle batteries, Scrap of Used / Condemned batteries UPS/vehicle batteries of different make (Exide, SF Sonic, Rocket, Power safe plus etc., )& different rating of various sizes.
As is where is condition.
1. 12V 200Ah -12 Nos
2. 12V 180Ah - 3 Nos
3. 12V 130Ah - 3 Nos
4. 12 V 88Ah - 1 No
5. 12 V 26 Ah - 9 Nos
6. 12 V 7...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/BEML LIMITED/1/PALAKKAD/26-27/441[569718]
Opening Date & Time : 06-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-04-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML LIMITED
Location : PALAKKAD
Street : kanjikode
City : Palakkakd - 678621
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0491-2565121
Fax : 0491-2567488
Email : ap@beml.co.in
Contact Person : BEML
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections