Auction for MS Scrap Cat-II, MS Scrap Cat-II (Ferrous Tur...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS Scrap Cat-II, MS Scrap Cat-II (Ferrous Turning and Boring chips) on as is where is & arising basis [Note : Pick and choose is strictly prohibited during lifting of scrap. Use of PPE... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd/59/in and around Kolkata/26-27/29204 | Ref ID: 148382539).. The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for MS Scrap Cat-II, MS Scrap Cat-II (Ferrous Turning and Boring chips) on as is where is & arising basis [Note : Pick and choose is strictly prohibited during lifting of scrap. Use of PPE...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2026

Deadline: 15 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 148382539

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections