Auction for MS Scrap and Other assorted material, Tapti D...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS Scrap and Other assorted material, Tapti Decommissioning - STD Structure, BOE Ref No. 126620 Dt. 19.02.2025 Unserviceable Decommissioned STD Platform (Jacket & Topside) Ferrous Scrap wi... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/Chowgule Lavgan Shiprepair Private Limited/9/Sande lavgan/25-26/46583[545026] | Ref ID: 131238887).. The notice was published on 02 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for MS Scrap and Other assorted material, Tapti Decommissioning - STD Structure, BOE Ref No. 126620 Dt. 19.02.2025 Unserviceable Decommissioned STD Platform (Jacket & Topside) Ferrous Scrap wi...

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131238887

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Chowgule Lavgan Shiprepair Private Limited/9/Sande lavgan/25-26/46583[545026]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS Scrap and Other assorted material, Tapti Decommissioning - STD Structure, BOE Ref No. 126620 Dt. 19.02.2025 Unserviceable Decommissioned STD Platform (Jacket & Topside) Ferrous Scrap with loose items consisting of Topsides, Jacket, Conductors, Transition Pieces, Pile Extension and other loose items

Total Weight:- 2000.37 Metric Ton
Contact Details:- Vishal Rao - 8669980037, (Qty: 2000.37 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Chowgule Lavgan Shiprepair Private Limited/9/Sande lavgan/25-26/46583[545026]
Opening Date & Time : 10-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date : 28-11-2025
Upload Document Close Date : 05-12-2025
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Chowgule Lavgan Shiprepair Private Limited
Location : Sande lavgan
Street : 39 Village Sande Lavgan Post Jaigad
City : Ratnagiri - 415614
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8956825809
Fax :
Email : procurement@chowgulelavgan.com
Contact Person : Ulhas Salokhe

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections