Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Auction for Ms Scrap of 315 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv Cgl Etc (Quantity: 14.2 Mt)
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025
Deadline: 22 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112925282
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD./6/DURG/24-25/48450[479968]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap of 315 MVA, 400/220/33 kV CGL Make ICT Radiator Bank, Cooling Pipe, Liftmak Hydraulic Boom, Cum Along Clamp, Fire Extinguisher Cylinder, Barbed Wire, etc.
Qty.: 14.2 MT
Location: Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd, 400/220 kV Substation, 11 Km Milstone, Nandeli Raod, PO and Villege-Kotra, Distt-Raigarh-496001 (Chattisgarh)
Contact Person: Dheeraj Kumar Choudhary, Dy. ManagerMob: 6263740711
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/RPR/POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD./6/DURG/24-25/48450[479968]
Opening Date & Time : 22-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD.
Location : DURG
Street : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
City : NARI RING ROAD SAMPRITI NAGAR - 440026
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9423762538
Fax :
Email : kbthakur@powergrid.in
Contact Person : K B Thakur
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections