Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Ms Scarp/Iron Scarp (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025
Deadline: 28 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114721205
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/CSIR-INSTITUTE OF MINERALS AND MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY/1/BHUBANESWAR/24-25/55847[487776]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
New Page 6Disposal of Various MS Scarp/Iron Scarp
The Lot will be sold on as is where is and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction
Pre-Bid EMD of Rs. 5000/- must be paid using Pay Pre-Bid EMD link available in the buyers login page
Contact For Inspection-SPO, CSIR-IMMT, 9437697034/9439539794.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/CSIR-INSTITUTE OF MINERALS AND MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY/1/BHUBANESWAR/24-25/55847[487776]
Opening Date & Time : 28-02-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CSIR-INSTITUTE OF MINERALS AND MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY
Location : BHUBANESWAR
Street : ACHARYA VIHAR, (RRL)
City : BHUBANESWAR - 751013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0674-2379513
Fax :
Email : spo@immt.res.in
Contact Person : MD SALAUDIN ANSARI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections