Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for MS MIX SCRAP (MS SHEET PLATE, PIPE, ANGLE, CHANNAL, BEAM), MS MIX SCRAP (MS SHEET PLATE, PIPE, ANGLE, CHANNAL, & BEAM) Start price: 30000/MT CONTACT DETAILS OF THE PERS...
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025
Deadline: 06 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 125582988
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Jindal India Thermal Power Limited/3/Deranga/25-26/30262[528113]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS MIX SCRAP (MS SHEET PLATE, PIPE, ANGLE, CHANNAL, BEAM), MS MIX SCRAP (MS SHEET PLATE, PIPE, ANGLE, CHANNAL, & BEAM)
Start price: 30000/MT
CONTACT DETAILS OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE OF INSPECTION: Mr. Sudesh Pai (9583040007)
Note: BUYER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.655% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE TOWARDS MSTC TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY IN ADDITION TO THE EMD VALUE AMOUNT., (Qty: 1500 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Jindal India Thermal Power Limited/3/Deranga/25-26/30262[528113]
Opening Date & Time : 06-09-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-09-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Jindal India Thermal Power Limited
Location : Deranga
Street : Deranga
City : Angul - 759117
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9910444969
Fax :
Email : jitpl_ebidding@jindalgroup.com
Contact Person : Prakash Matai
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections