Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for MS Loose scrap, `MS Loose scrap (Angle, Channel, Pipe & Plates) MS. Location - Main Scrap Yard 100 TR plant, DDT (F) plant Pre-Bid EMD (RS) 14600 FOR INSPECTION - Scra...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147418979
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/HIL (INDIA) LIMITED/5/RASAYANI/26-27/26583
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 8250.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Loose scrap, `MS Loose scrap (Angle, Channel, Pipe & Plates)
MS.
Location - Main Scrap Yard 100 TR plant, DDT (F) plant
Pre-Bid EMD (RS) 14600
FOR INSPECTION - Scrap vendors will be allowed to visit Factory for inspection of the lots strictly on 20.08.2026 at 15:00 hrs only and will not be entertained as per their wish.Contact Details:- HIL (INDIA) LIMITED RasayaniManoj Thakur - 9766538778, (Qty: 8 MT) MS Tanks, MS Tanks 0.5 KL 1 No, MS catch pot 2 Nos.
MS.
Location - Godwon No. 2.
Pre-Bid EMD (RS) 1000
FOR INSPECTION - Scrap vendors will be allowed to visit Factory for inspection of the lots strictly on 20.08.2026 at 15:00 hrs only and will not be entertained as per their wish.Contact Details:- HIL (INDIA) LIMITED RasayaniManoj Thakur - 9766538778, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Aluminum Cable, Aluminum Cable
Aluminum
Location -Near BTI site
Pre-Bid EMD (RS) 3600
FOR INSPECTION - Scrap vendors will be allowed to visit Factory for inspection of the lots strictly on 20.08.2026 at 15:00 hrs only and will not be entertained as per their wish.Contact Details:- HIL (INDIA) LIMITED RasayaniManoj Thakur - 9766538778, (Qty: 0.4 MT) HDPE Gunny Sac Bags, HDPE Gunny Sac Bags.
Location -Godwon No. 4.
Pre-Bid EMD (RS) 11500
FOR INSPECTION - Scrap vendors will be allowed to visit Factory for inspection of the lots strictly on 20.08.2026 at 15:00 hrs only and will not be entertained as per their wish.Contact Details:- HIL (INDIA) LIMITED RasayaniManoj Thakur - 9766538778, (Qty: 10 MT) Empty MS Drums, Empty MS. Drums with Lids and Rings (Empty P2S5 Drums)
Location -Beside MCP Plant..
Pre-Bid EMD (RS) 8250
FOR INSPECTION - Scrap vendors will be allowed to visit Factory for inspection of the lots strictly on 20.08.2026 at 15:00 hrs only and will not be entertained as per their wish.Contact Details:- HIL (INDIA) LIMITED RasayaniManoj Thakur - 9766538778, (Qty: 300 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/HIL (INDIA) LIMITED/5/RASAYANI/26-27/26583[597536]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HIL (INDIA) LIMITED
Location : RASAYANI
Street : RASAYANI
City : PANVEL Dist RAIGAD - 410207
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02192-250393, 250394, 250396
Fax :
Email : hilrascm@gmail.com
Contact Person : M M THAKUR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections