Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for MS Iron Scrap (Fresh), MS Iron Scrap (Fresh) Qty.: 31723 KG Location: PTPS, Panipat Note: Prospective Bidders should note that the Successful H-1 bidder shall be required...
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 09 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138390736
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED/1/PANIPAT PTPS/26-27/858[570945]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Iron Scrap (Fresh), MS Iron Scrap (Fresh)
Qty.: 31723 KG
Location: PTPS, Panipat
Note: Prospective Bidders should note that the Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 31723 KG) Cast Iron Scrap (Fresh), Cast Iron Scrap (Fresh)
Qty.: 20682 KG
Location: PTPS, Panipat
Note: Prospective Bidders should note that the Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 20682 KG) SS Scrap magnetic (Fresh), SS Scrap magnetic (Fresh)
Qty.: 1280 KG
Location: PTPS, Panipat
Note: Prospective Bidders should note that the Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 1280 KG) SS Scrap Non magnetic (Fresh), SS Scrap Non magnetic (Fresh)
Qty.: 71 KG
Location: PTPS, Panipat
Note: Prospective Bidders should note that the Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 71 KG) Alloy Steel (HP Rotor BHEL Make) (Fresh), Alloy Steel (HP Rotor BHEL Make) (Fresh)
Qty.: 5265 KG
Location: PTPS, Panipat
Note: Prospective Bidders should note that the Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material value and taxes to be paid to Seller., (Qty: 5265 KG) Carbon Steel Scrap (Fresh), Carbon Steel Scrap (Fresh)
Qty.: 600 Kg
Location: PTPS, Panipat
Note: Prospective Bidders should note that the Successful H-1 bidder shall be required to pay Transaction Fee to MSTC @3% of Material Value + GST in addition to the Material v...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED/1/PANIPAT PTPS/26-27/858[570945]
Opening Date & Time : 09-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-04-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : PANIPAT PTPS
Street : o/o XEN STORE Panipat Thermal Power Station
City : PANIPAT - 132105
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9355869113
Fax :
Email : xenstore.ptps@hpgcl.org.in
Contact Person : Sh. Rakesh Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections