Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for MS Heavy Melting Scrap, M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap (Thickness above 5 mm) in assorted sizes / shapes etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. Buyer should clear the locations /...
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 24 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 132327918
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED/7/BANGALORE COMPLEX/25-26/51039[549629]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Heavy Melting Scrap, M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap (Thickness above 5 mm) in assorted sizes / shapes etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. Buyer should clear the locations / Bunkers completely one by one up to the ground level without damaging locations /bunkers as per the priority given by BEML before going to lift the next locations / Bunkers. NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap. Pre-Bid EMD Rs.500/- per ton. (Rs.19000/- for 38 MT) LOCATION:1)Bay-3 R1, R2 Bunkers2) Bay-4 L1 Bunker, (Qty: 38 MT) Stainless Steel Scrap in assorted sizes and Shapes, Stainless Steel Scrap in assorted sizes / shapes. As Per Annexure, (Qty: 20 MT) Condemned scrapped used 350 KVA DG SET Eqpt No RE004-00009, Condemned/scrapped/used 350 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00009; Asset no.4600056, 350 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00010; Asset no.4600057;500 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00011; Asset no.4600058;500 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00012; Asset no.4600059;500 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00013; Asset no.4600060, 500 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00014; Asset no.4600061;500 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00015; Asset no.4600062;350 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00023; Asset no.4600065;350 KVA DG SET, Eqpt. No RE004-00024; Asset no.4600066.All scrap DG sets(machines) with or without accessories.Scrap/used motors and motor parts.NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap.Location:1) Opposite to Hazardous store No: 2 near banyan tree., (Qty: 50 MT) M S Mixed scrap, M S Mixed scrap (including Heavy fabricated, forged / machined scrap, damaged sheets, plates, angles, channels, rods, structures, bogie frames cut pieces etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. etc .All old/unused MS Parts.All types/sizes/shapes of MS scrap.Old/damaged/bend/unused/rusted/ MS Plates.Old/damaged/unused/scrap/rusted Seat/berth .Buyer must disassemble resin/cover of seat/berth before lifting. Buyer sho...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED/7/BANGALORE COMPLEX/25-26/51039[549629]
Opening Date & Time : 24-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-12-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML LIMITED
Location : BANGALORE COMPLEX
Street : NEW THIPPASANDRA
City : BANGALORE - 500075
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025022719
Fax : 08025245545
Email : manjunathn@bemlltd.in
Contact Person : AGM Store
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections