Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for MS Heavy Melting Scrap, M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap (Thickness above 5 mm) in assorted sizes / shapes etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. Buyer should clear the locations /...
Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136362982
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED/9/BANGALORE COMPLEX/25-26/64483[563619]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Heavy Melting Scrap, M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap (Thickness above 5 mm) in assorted sizes / shapes etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. Buyer should clear the locations / Bunkers completely one by one up to the ground level without damaging locations /bunkers as per the priority given by BEML before going to lift the next locations / Bunkers. NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap.Pre-Bid EMD Rs.500/- per ton. (Rs.22500/- for 45 MT) LOCATION:1)Bay-3 R2, R4, R5, R6, R7 Bunkers 2)Bay 2 R2 and R3 bunkers, (Qty: 45 MT) Stainless Steel Scrap, Stainless Steel Scrap in assorted sizes / shapes. Stainless Steel Scrap (grades varying from SS 301 to SS 420 - Both ferritic & non ferritic).All types/sizes/shapes of SS scrap. Buyer should clear the locations / Bunkers completely one by one up to the ground level without damaging locations /bunkers as per the priority given by BEML before going to lift the next locations / Bunkers.. Cutting & Binding is permitted for the purpose of loading. NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap. Pre-Bid EMD Rs.1500/- per ton. (Rs.45000/- for 30 MT), (Qty: 30 MT) M S Mixed scrap, M S Mixed scrap (including Heavy fabricated, forged / machined scrap, damaged sheets, plates, angles, channels, rods, structures, bogie frames cut pieces etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. etc .All old/unused MS Parts.All types/sizes/shapes of MS scrap.Jigs and fixtures. Note: 1.Except MS Pallets in Good Conditions. 2.NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap.Pre-Bid EMD Rs.750/- per ton. (Rs.45000/- for 60 MT)LOCATIONS: 1.Near dog kennel area near security post. Note.Defence Materials/Defence vehicle or vehicle parts/Defence trailors are not allowed to lift.Wheel and Axle are not allowed to lift.Railway tracks are not allowed to lift.Jigs and fixtures are allowed to lift only a...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED/9/BANGALORE COMPLEX/25-26/64483[563619]
Opening Date & Time : 26-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-02-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML LIMITED
Location : BANGALORE COMPLEX
Street : NEW THIPPASANDRA
City : BANGALORE - 500075
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025022719
Fax : 08025245545
Email : manjunathn@bemlltd.in
Contact Person : AGM Store
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections