Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap, M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap (Thickness above 5 mm) in assorted sizes / shapes etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. Buyer should clear the locations...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146030824
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED/9/BANGALORE COMPLEX/26-27/22886[593768]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap, M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap (Thickness above 5 mm) in assorted sizes / shapes etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. Buyer should clear the locations / Bunkers completely one by one up to the ground level without damaging locations /bunkers as per the priority given by BEML before going to lift the next locations / Bunkers. NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap. Pre-Bid EMD Rs.500/- per ton. (Rs.19000/- for 38 MT)
LOCATION: 1)Infront of Hazardous store no.2 near banyan tree
HSN : 72044900, (Qty: 38 MT) Stainless Steel Scrap in assorted sizes / shapes., Stainless Steel Scrap in assorted sizes / shapes. Stainless Steel Scrap (grades varying from SS 301 to SS 420 - Both ferritic & non ferritic).All types/sizes/shapes of SS scrap. Buyer should clear the locations / Bunkers completely one by one up to the ground level without damaging locations /bunkers as per the priority given by BEML before going to lift the next locations / Bunkers.. Cutting & Binding is permitted for the purpose of loading. NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap.Pre-Bid EMD Rs.1500/- per ton. (Rs.19500/- for 13 MT)
LOCATIONS: (1)Infront of Hazardous store no.2 near banyan tree
(2) Bay-4 in front and in R1 bunker and Middle end RH sideHSN : 72042190, (Qty: 13 MT) Condemned/used/scrapped lead acid battries, Condemned/used/scrapped lead acid battries 12V, 200 AH, C20 size and other batteries of assorted sizes.Category of waste at per scedule-IV is sl no.17.Location:(1) Infront of metal container & Infront of Hazardous store no.1, NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization as Reprocessor. Bidder should use authorised vehicle only for transportation of the hazardous material Buyers need to get NOC from pollution control Boards of sending and receiving states.
HSN : 85481010, (Qty: 211 NO) M S Mixed scrap, M S Mixed scrap (i...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED/9/BANGALORE COMPLEX/26-27/22886[593768]
Opening Date & Time : 30-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-07-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML LIMITED
Location : BANGALORE COMPLEX
Street : NEW THIPPASANDRA
City : BANGALORE - 500075
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025022719
Fax : 08025245545
Email : manjunathn@bemlltd.in
Contact Person : AGM Store
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections