Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap, M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap (Thickness above 5 mm) in assorted sizes / shapes etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. Buyer should clear the locations...
Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025
Deadline: 01 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127366584
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED/5/BANGALORE COMPLEX/25-26/34681[532700]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap, M.S. Heavy Melting Scrap (Thickness above 5 mm) in assorted sizes / shapes etc. Cutting is permitted for the purpose of loading. Buyer should clear the locations / Bunkers completely one by one up to the ground level without damaging locations /bunkers as per the priority given by BEML before going to lift the next locations / Bunkers. NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap.Pre-Bid EMD Rs.500/- per ton. (Rs.25, 000/- for 50 MT)
LOCATION:
1)Near POL Compound wall behind security office
2) Bay-3 R1, R2, R5, R6, L-6, L-7 Bunkers
3) Bay-4 L17 Bunker
4)Bay 4 R13 Bunker
5)Bay1 L3 Front, (Qty: 50 MT) MS TURNING BORING SCRAP, MS TURNING BORING SCRAP
.NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap.
LOCATION: Turning & Boring yard Dead End., (Qty: 10 MT) Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel Scrap in assorted sizes / shapes. Stainless Steel Scrap (grades varying from SS 301 to SS 420 - Both ferritic & non ferritic).All types/sizes/shapes of SS scrap. Buyer should clear the locations / Bunkers completely one by one up to the ground level without damaging locations /bunkers as per the priority given by BEML before going to lift the next locations / Bunkers.. Cutting & Binding is permitted for the purpose of loading.
NOTE: Bidders should posses valid KSPCB Authorization for actual use/recycling for this scrap. Pre-Bid EMD Rs.1, 500/- per ton. (Rs.75, 000/- for 50MT)
LOCATIONS:
(1) LH and RH side of Turning and Boring Yard.
(2) Bay-4 Middle end RH side
(3) Near POL Compound wall behind security office
(4) Salvage yard Entrance RH Side near banyan tree, (Qty: 50 MT) Condemned/scrapped Electrical Items, Condemned/scrapped/used Electrical Items such as high bay roof light fittings with or with out lights, focus lights fitting with or with out light, fans, fans stands, electrical switches, electrical cables, ele...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BEML LIMITED/5/BANGALORE COMPLEX/25-26/34681[532700]
Opening Date & Time : 30-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-10-2025::00:03:56
Inspection From Date : 25-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML LIMITED
Location : BANGALORE COMPLEX
Street : NEW THIPPASANDRA
City : BANGALORE - 500075
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08025022719
Fax : 08025245545
Email : manjunathn@bemlltd.in
Contact Person : AGM Store
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections