Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for MS & GI Iron, MS & GI Iron like Pipe, Patti, Angle, Drum etc. Note: * Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be...
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 23 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134951670
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd,unit-Ranchi Dairy/5/Vivekanand school/25-26/58552[557342]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS & GI Iron, MS & GI Iron like Pipe, Patti, Angle, Drum etc.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 15000 KG) Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel Items like Peda Pan, 3 Way Valves etc.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 2000 KG) Milk Polyfilm Pouch, Scraped Milk Pouch Polyfilm.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 15000 KG) Empty Plastic Jar, Empty Plastic Jar - Capacity 30 Ltr.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 230 NO) Empty Plastic Jar, Empty Plastic Jar - Capacity 50 Ltr.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 158 NO) Jute Bag, Jute Bag - Capacity 50 kg.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 250 NO) Empty Powder Bag, Empty Powder Bag With And Without Liner, Capacity 25 Kg.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 11000 NO) Empty Plastic Sugar Bag, Empty Plastic Sugar Bag - Capacity 50 Kg.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 300 NO) Borken Milk Crate, Borken/Plastic Milk Crate, Capacity 10 Ltr.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No com...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd, unit-Ranchi Dairy/5/Vivekanand school/25-26/58552[557342]
Opening Date & Time : 23-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd, unit-Ranchi Dairy
Location : Vivekanand school
Street : HEC Sector-II, Dhurwa
City : Ranchi - 834004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9473199909
Fax :
Email : rncsudha@rediffmail.com
Contact Person : Md. Majiduddin
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections