Auction for MS & GI Iron, MS & GI Iron comprises of Pipe,...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MS & GI Iron, MS & GI Iron comprises of Pipe, Patti, Angle, etc. Note: 1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shal... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd,unit-Ranchi Dairy/1/Vivekanand school/26-27/4095[574438] | Ref ID: 139671193).. The notice was published on 17 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for MS & GI Iron, MS & GI Iron comprises of Pipe, Patti, Angle, etc. Note: 1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shal...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139671193

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd,unit-Ranchi Dairy/1/Vivekanand school/26-27/4095[574438]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS & GI Iron, MS & GI Iron comprises of Pipe, Patti, Angle, etc.

Note:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 KG., (Qty: 2000 KG) Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel Items like Peda Pan, 3 Way Valves etc.

Note:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 KG., (Qty: 2000 KG) Milk Polyfilm Pouch, Scraped Milk Pouch Polyfilm.

Note:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 KG., (Qty: 24000 KG) Empty Plastic Jar, Empty Plastic Jar - Capacity 30 Ltr.

Note:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 No., (Qty: 340 NO) Empty Plastic Jar, Empty Plastic Jar - Capacity 50 Ltr.

Note:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 No., (Qty: 270 NO) Jute Bag, Jute Bag - Capacity 50 kg.

Note:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 No., (Qty: 250 NO) Empty Powder Bag, Empty Powder Bag With And Without Liner, Capacity 25 Kg.

Note:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 No....
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd, unit-Ranchi Dairy/1/Vivekanand school/26-27/4095[574438]
Opening Date & Time : 06-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd, unit-Ranchi Dairy
Location : Vivekanand school
Street : HEC Sector-II, Dhurwa
City : Ranchi - 834004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9473199909
Fax :
Email : rncsudha@rediffmail.com
Contact Person : Rakesh Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections