Auction for Ms Cable Drum, Ms Cable Drum
Large Size-...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ms Cable Drum, Ms Cable Drum

Large Size- 18 Nos.

Small Size-01 No.

Location : : Area Adjacent to Dav Higher Secondary School Previses and Hdc, Smpk Qtr. No6/1, under Jurisdict... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/15/Haldia/25-26/26659[524394] | Ref ID: 124400680).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Ms Cable Drum, Ms Cable Drum
Large Size- 18 Nos.
Small Size-01 No.
Location : : Area Adjacent to Dav Higher Secondary School Previses and Hdc, Smpk Qtr. No6/1, under Jurisdict...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124400680

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/15/Haldia/25-26/26659[524394]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS cable Drum, MS cable Drum
Large Size- 18 nos.
Small Size-01 no.
Location : : Area adjacent to DAV Higher Secondary school previses and HDC, SMPK Qtr. No6/1, under jurisdiction of T/ship Electric Maintenance office, (Qty: 1 LOT) Various type of old swithcgear & Electric materials, Various type of old swithcgear & Electric materials, (Qty: 1 LOT) Various types of old Elctrical materials, Various types of old Elctrical materials (Switch gear panels, OCBs, Feeder Pillar), (Qty: 1 LOT) Old indoor & Outdoor Air conditioner units of Split AC and old window type AC, Old indoor & Outdoor Air conditioner units of Split AC and old window type AC (indoor unit split. 21 nos, Out door split units. 18 nos, window type unit 11 nos.), (Qty: 1 LOT) MS distribution boxes/ Main Switch, MS distribution boxes/ Main Switch (various sizes) 300 KG Approx., (Qty: 0.3 MT) Small pieces of various sizes Aluminium cable, Small pieces of various sizes Aluminium cable, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old Tube lights, Old Tube lights, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old fans & fan blades ceiling fan, Old fans & fan blades ceiling fan: 379 nos without blade, Exhaust fan 115 nos. fan blade 215 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Squre shape light fittings, Squre shape light fittings, (Qty: 1 LOT) Tube light fittings, Tube light fittings, (Qty: 1 LOT) Various old wiring materials, Various old wiring materials, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old damaged Solar PV panels, 110 nos., Old damaged Solar PV panels, 110 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Old damaged Solar PV panels, Old damaged Solar PV panels, 32 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/15/Haldia/25-26/26659[524394]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust
Location : Haldia
Street : O/o. M.M. Divn. 2nd Floor, Jawahar Tower,
City : P.O. Haldia Township, Dist. Midnapore(E) - 721607
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434031203
Fax : 03224-263266
Email : mrahaman.hdc@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Sk. M. Rahman

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections